Save 13% today
Dublin Gemma Puffer Vest Ink Navy
Dublin Gemma Puffer Vest Ink Navy
Dublin Gemma Puffer Vest Ink Navy
Dublin Gemma Puffer Vest Ink Navy
Dublin Gemma Puffer Vest
Dublin Gemma Puffer Vest
Dublin Gemma Puffer Vest

Dublin Gemma Puffer Vest

£45.00

Keep cosy in this beautiful Puffer Vest from Dublin. This thermal, windproof and showerproof vest will protect you from the elements and features a double-ended zip that can open from the top or bottom – perfect for riders! Keep your valuables safe within this jacket’s zip pockets, or use them to warm up your hands on chilly walks around the yard. With a detachable hood, it’s also super versatile.

Clear
Size Guide
SizeUKEUBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)Sleeve Length (in)
XX Small6303224352424
X Small8323426372424
Small10343628392524
Meduim12363830412525
Large14384032432625
X Large16404234452625
XX Large18424436472725
Colour

Ink Navy

Gender

Ladies

local_shipping  Free Delivery On Orders Over £65

Klarna available at checkout

Description

The Dublin Gemma Puffer Vest is perfect for winter! With a double-layer inside collar to keep your neck warm, you won’t have to worry about wrapping up with scarves and other extra layers. This gilet is perfect for times when there’s a chill in the air, but you know you’re going to get your heart rate up in the yard. It features side seams with a curved split on the hem to allow extra movement to give you a comfortable ride. With complete flexibility and freedom of movement, you’ll be able to train your horse, go for a ride, or simply head out for a hike in this stylish and practical layer. It’s thermal, windproof and showerproof and even comes with a detachable hood for those unexpected showers. Simply zip it on or off for a different look throughout the seasons.

  • Thermal, windproof and showerproof.
  • Centre front double ended zip designed to open from the top or bottom.
  • With hand zip pockets.
  • Flat knit rib double layer inside collar.
  • Side seams constructed with a curved split on side hem.
  • Back elasticised cinched waist.
  • Zip detachable hood on the collar.
  • 100% Nylon outer shell.
  • 100% Polyester lining.

Need a full sleeve? The Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket offers the same cosy protection but with additional warmth! The perfect winter jacket.

Equine Superstore Says...

Every rider needs a trusty puffer jacket. Not only does this look stylish, but it can be worn on top of anyway! Add it to a base-layer, mid-layer, polo or jacket – transform your look with a swish of a gilet.
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping