Save 20% today
Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket Ink Navy
Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket Ink Navy
Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket
Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket Ink Navy
Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket
Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket
Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket
Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket

Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket

£50.00

The puffer jacket of dreams. Made from thermal, windproof and showerproof fabric, this short riding jacket will keep you warm and protected from all kinds of weather. The elasticated waist provides a flattering fit, while the side seams allow complete freedom of movement as you ride. Perfect for wearing in the yard on those cold crisp days.

Clear
Size Guide
SizeUKEUBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)Sleeve Length (in)
XX Small6303224352424
X Small8323426372424
Small10343628392524
Meduim12363830412525
Large14384032432625
X Large16404234452625
XX Large18424436472725
Gender

Ladies

local_shipping  Free Delivery On Orders Over £65

Klarna available at checkout

Description

Nothing makes us happier than heading down to the stable on a morning… but when the morning in question is wet, cold and dark, it can definitely put a dampener on things. The Dublin Gemma Puffer Jacket is light, bright and super cosy – perfect for winter mornings. This premium puffer jacket is a winter essential. Stylish and versatile with a detachable hood, this jacket is made for cold, wet, windy weather. The centre front double ended zip has been specifically designed to open from the top or bottom, perfect for riders. It also has handy zip pockets to keep your valuables safe while riding or working in the yard.

  • Warm, cosy and stylish.
  • Showerproof.
  • Windproof.
  • Double-end zip opens bottom and top.
  • Side seams for freedom of movement.
  • Zipped pockets.
  • Detachable hood.
  • Knit ribbed cuffs.

You can’t ride in the cold weather without a pair of cosy gloves. Complete the look with Dublin’s Polar Fleece Gloves.

Equine Superstore Says...

This is a jacket that goes way beyond the stables. Wear it on country hikes, while walking the dog or heading to work – the possibilities are endless.
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping