Sleeve Length: Long Sleeve
Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II Black
Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II Black
Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II Black
Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II Black
Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II
Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II
Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II
Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II
Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II

Dublin Kylee Long Sleeve Shirt II

£26.50

This classic semi-fitted shirt is a versatile piece that will compliment your wardrobe for years to come. This smart, comfortable, and stylish shirt is made from a soft peached bi-stretch fabric with breathable moisture wicking ‘Comfort Dry Technology’. This transitional piece is perfect for daily wear with mesh panels for optimal airflow and stretchy fabric to allow for ultimate flexibility when you’re out on a ride or working in the yard. Layer it over a base layer, under a gilet or wear it alone for a classy look that will take you from the stables and beyond.

Sleeve Length: Long Sleeve
Clear
Size Guide
SizeUKEUBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)Sleeve Length (in)
XX Small6303224352424
X Small8323426372424
Small10343628392524
Meduim12363830412525
Large14384032432625
X Large16404234452625
XX Large18424436472725
Gender

Ladies

local_shipping  Free Delivery On Orders Over £65

Klarna available at checkout

Description

Featuring innovative ‘Comfort Dry Technology’, the Dublin ladies Kylee Long Sleeved Shirt will keep you dry and comfortable all day. The breathable, moisture-wicking fabric is made from 92% polyester and 8% elastane to provide enough stretch and flexibility for riding and yard work, yet a soft feeling against the skin. With factor 50+ sun protection, you won’t have to worry about the sun of UV rays while you’re out and about. The mesh panels under the sleeve, up the side and on the back allow for optimum airflow, keeping you cool throughout the day. One of our favourite features is the peached outer, which actively prevents hair, hay and dirt from sticking to your top – a revelation for all equestrians! This design has been finished with a stylish Dublin logo to the arm and a ¼ zip that allows additional airflow when you need it. Available in Black and Navy.

  • Soft bi-stretch Jersey fabric.
  • ¼ zip long sleeve top.
  • Breathable ‘Comfort Dry Technology’.
  • Factor 50+ sun protection.
  • Mesh panels under the sleeve, in side panels and back yoke.
  • Peached outer helps to prevent dirt.
  • Stand up collar.
  • Semi-fitted style.
  • Fabrics – 92% Polyester / 8% Elastane.

Looking for a short-sleeved version for summer? The Dublin Kylee Short Sleeve Shirt II is an excellent choice for the warmer months or for layering under a jacket.

Equine Superstore Says...

Everyone loves the soft peached fabric on this shirt! A great piece to wear alone or layer with your favourite gilet.
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping