Dublin Trinity Blouson Jacket Navy
Dublin Trinity Blouson Jacket Navy
Dublin Trinity Blouson Jacket Navy
Dublin Trinity Blouson Jacket Navy
Dublin Trinity Blouson Jacket Navy

Dublin Trinity Blouson Jacket

£64.00

The blouson style of this Dublin jacket makes it perfect to wear in and out of the saddle. The waterproof fabric keeps you dry in wet weather, and the polar fleece body lining keeps you warm and cosy at all times. The blouson style fits closer to the body on the hem, which helps trap heat and keep you extra warm.

Clear
Size Guide
SizeUKEUBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)Sleeve Length (in)
XX Small6303224352424
X Small8323426372424
Small10343628392524
Meduim12363830412525
Large14384032432625
X Large16404234452625
XX Large18424436472725
Colour

Navy

Gender

Ladies

local_shipping  Free Delivery On Orders Over £65

Klarna available at checkout

Description

We love a jacket that looks just as good with jeans and trainers as it does with jodhpurs and boots. The Dublin Ladies Trinity Blouson Jacket offers a waterproof jacket with polar fleece lining for additional warmth on those rainy, cold days. The ribbed hem adds further warmth, while an inner zip allows easy access to the back panel for customisation. The Trinity Blouson Jacket also features a two-way front zip, twin front zip pockets, a Velcro & elastic cuff adjustment and a concealed hood. The perfect jacket for working in the yard, going for a walk or popping to the shops.

  • Waterproof jacket with sealed seams.
  • Polar fleece body lining for warmth.
  • Inner zip access for back panel embroidery placement.
  • Rib hem basque.

Keep yourself cosy with our range of Jackets and Gilets.

Equine Superstore Says...

The Dublin Trinity Blouson Jacket looks sleek and smart but packs all the performance qualities that you’d need from a country jacket. We love the fleece lining, especially around the neck. It’s like a built-in scarf on those colder days.
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping