Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat-Black-Front
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat-Black-Front
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat

Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat

£100.00

A perfect winter coat for riders and non-riders alike. This stylish horse riding coat has a quilted design with soft, winter weight padding and a high inner collar to keep you super cosy. Showerproof with a detachable padded hood, it’s also perfect for those days when you get caught in an unexpected drizzle.

Size Guide
Order SizeUK SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)Sleeve Length (in)
XX Small631.523.631.52423.9
X Small833.525.633.524.424.2
Small1035.427.635.424.824.4
Medium1237.429.537.425.224.6
Large1439.431.539.425.624.9
X Large1641.333.941.32625.1
XX Large1843.336.243.325.325.3
Colour

Black

Gender

Ladies

local_shipping  Free Delivery On Orders Over £65

Klarna available at checkout

Description

The Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat is ideal for winter days in the countryside, but it’s also perfect for riders. The quilted design has a soft, winter weight padding and a high inner collar to keep you super cosy. The showerproof outer nylon shell protects you from the rain, while the side hem zips and a two-way front zip allow you to sit comfortably in the saddle without compromising on warmth. With a detachable padded hood, this coat is perfect for protecting from the wind and the rain when you’re out and about. The zip pockets keep your hands snug, but they’re also great for storing belongings on a ride or a hike.

  • Leather detailing.
  • Antique metal trims.
  • Showerproof nylon shell.
  • Winter weight soft padding.
  • Double-ended front zip.
  • Side hem zips.
  • Zipped detachable padded hood.
  • Zipped hand pockets.

Add a thermal base layer for extra warmth. Take a look at our latest styles.

Equine Superstore Says...

The Harper is a giant hug in coat form. It’s a staple you’ll have for years to come.
1
  • Item added to cart
1
Your Basket
Congrats! You get free shipping.
Weatherbeeta Harper Quilted Coat-Black-Front
£100.00
    Calculate Shipping
    Shipping options will be updated during checkout.